There's nothing more glamorous than curling up with a fabulous book. Here are a few of my favorites.
(click on items to enlarge and scroll through gallery)
1. Private Lives by Noël Coward
2. Into the Wild by Jon Krakauer
3. Workin' It! by Rupaul
4. Harriet the Spy by Louise Fitzhugh
5. The Whale by Philip Hoare
2. Into the Wild by Jon Krakauer
3. Workin' It! by Rupaul
4. Harriet the Spy by Louise Fitzhugh
5. The Whale by Philip Hoare